Buetow Dental and Pangaea Health Distance Series #1
The Gundeloppet
Saturday, December 14, 2019

The first race in the Buetow Dental and Pangaea Health Distance Series is the Gundeloppet.  The race distance is 15Km, but with a 7.5Km option for those interested in a shorter distance.  All skiers start at 11:00AM.

The technique for this event alternates from one year to the next.  For the 2019-20 season, this race will be held in classic technique.

CLICK HERE to register.  All registration for this event is online, with payment by credit card.  There is no hard copy registration. Entry fees are $15 for NSCF members and $20 for non-members through midnight Thursday prior to the race.  After that date, entry fees increase by $5.  Race day entry is available, but it will also be via online registration, with payment by credit card.

2018-19 Season Results by Gender in Text Format

15km Results

Women
1. Shalane Frost (30FL), 49:01.8;
2. Melissa Lewis (40FL), 50:07.7;
3. Alyeska Daniels (20FL), 51:27.7;
4. Anna Rix (20FL), 53:15.8;
5. Donna DiFolco (50FL), 53:22.8;
6. Erica Blake (20FL), 55:42.3;
7. Kristen Bartecchi Rozell (40FL), 56:35.8;
8. Laura Grage (30FL), 59:38.3;
9. Kristin OBrien (50FL), 59:41.0;
10. Sharon Baker (60FL), 1:01:02.0;
11. Tjarn Bross (10FL), 1:02:43.1;
12. Dan Bross (50FL), 1:02:43.9;
13. Cathy Weeg (50FL), 1:08:33.5;
14. MK Romberg (60FL), 1:09:21.0;
15. Corrine Leistikow (50FL), 1:11:21.4;
16. Brandy Johnson (40FL), 1:12:09.9;
17. Susan Sugai (60FL), 1:25:07.6;

– – – – – – – –

Men
1. Alexander Eckert (20ML), 42:58.2;
2. Neill Toelle (20ML), 47:12.5;
3. Gus Compton (10ML), 48:54.5;
4. Aaron Swank (40ML), 49:27.3;
5. Peter Delamere (40ML), 50:06.5;
6. Sven Grage (50ML), 50:32.0;
7. Elias Engman (09ML), 53:02.2;
8. Morgan Hough (30ML), 54:55.9;
9. Patrick Druckenmiller (50ML), 55:52.0;
10. Bad Bob Baker (60ML), 57:48.6;
11. Mark Winford (40ML), 57:55.8;
12. Joshua Swank (09ML), 57:57.5;
13. Gerald Frost (40ML), 58:23.0;
14. Mike Hays (40ML), 59:06.7;
15. Ben Loeffler (30ML), 59:26.4;
16. gary knuepfer (60ML), 59:58.1;
17. Jonathan Swank (09ML), 1:00:47.2;
18. Jim Marcotte (60ML), 1:02:10.6;
19. Jeremy Douse (40ML), 1:02:22.0;
20. Eric Troyer (50ML), 1:03:02.6;
21. Benjamin Smith (30ML), 1:04:40.6;
22. BYRON BRODA (60ML), 1:04:59.5;
23. Michael Ruckhaus (60ML), 1:06:08.2;
24. Timothy Woster (60ML), 1:06:09.2; 2
5. Bruce Jamieson (60ML), 1:06:34.2;
26. Jacob Case (40ML), 1:07:49.0;
27. Owen Hanley (70ML), 1:10:16.4;
28. Eric Engman (40ML), 1:10:39.4;
29. Patrick Reinhard (60ML), 1:10:54.1;
30. Sam Bishop (50ML), 1:10:59.9;
31. Bill Husby (60ML), 1:14:43.3;
32. Ray Halderman5 (70ML), 1:15:23.6;
33. Eric Buetow (60ML), 1:17:10.9;
34. Frank Soos (60ML), 1:19:07.5;
35. Robert Moloney (70ML), 1:19:13.3;
36. Don Pendergrast (70ML), 1:20:50.6;

==========================

7.5km Results

Women
1. Victoria Bassette (10FS), 21:10.4;
2. Kendall Kramer (10FS), 21:22.2;
3. Maggie Druckenmiller (10FS), 21:46.3;
4. Emma Jerome (10FS), 22:08.3;
5. Hannah Delamere (10FS), 22:55.7;
6. Cora Delaca (10FS), 25:33.2;
7. Catherine Winford (10FS), 26:31.0;
8. Kate Baring (10FS), 26:38.1;
9. Eloise Darrow (10FS), 27:21.4;
10. Gwen Macander (10FS), 27:22.7;
11. Amelia Wagner-Jones (10FS), 27:58.4;
12. Laura Mayo (10FS), 29:33.9;
13. Tamara Rose (50FS), 29:49.6;
14. Amy Mayo (10FS), 29:53.1;
15. Kristen Abramowicz (10FS), 30:04.5;
16. Gwendolyn Bunch (10FS), 30:24.6;
17. Barbara Creighton (50FS), 31:43.4;
18. Norma Haubenstock (60FS), 32:56.2;
19. Ava Jelinek (10FS), 34:15.6;
20. Isabeliah Hamilton (10FS), 37:14.1;
21. Skye McCaa (10FS), 42:42.1;
– – – – – – – – –

Men
1. Zanden McMullen (10MS), 17:45.8;
2. Maxime Germain (10MS), 17:55.8;
3. Everett Cason (10MS), 18:03.2;
4. Ari Endestad (10MS), 18:13.5;
5. Justice Bassette (10MS), 18:43.4;
6. Kai Meyers (10MS), 18:43.8;
7. Luke Buth (10MS), 18:50.2;
8. Jordan Laker-Morris (10MS), 19:00.2;
9. Dale Baurick (10MS), 19:07.1;
10. Thomas Bueler (10MS), 19:14.1;
11. Kelly Martin (10MS), 19:19.1;
12. Sam Delamere (10MS), 19:22.1;
13. Rhys Yates (10MS), 19:31.6;
14. Eric Difolco (10MS), 19:33.7;
15. Josh Baurick (10MS), 19:35.3;
16. Nolan Earnest (10MS), 19:38.7;
17. Jack Cater (10MS), 20:00.7;
18. Jonathan Burrell (10MS), 20:15.5;
19. Eli Merrill (10MS), 20:48.3;
20. Ezra West (10MS), 22:22.5;
21. Alex Olson (10MS), 22:28.6;
22. John Hanun-Delong (10MS), 22:47.3;
23. Ramy Yates (10MS), 23:38.9;
24. Nicholas Buth (09MS), 24:19.3;
25. Jonathan Ebel (10MS), 25:54.8;
26. Mark Ross (50MS), 25:55.0;
27. Matthew Johnson (10MS), 26:56.0;
28. Harrison Riggs (10MS), 27:17.1;
29. Ben VanderLugt (09MS), 28:32.9;
30. Koen House (10MS), 28:35.5;
31. Levi Aitken (09MS), 28:37.1;
32. Nelson Hays (09MS), 29:04.4;
33. Jackson Taylor (09MS), 29:15.4;
34. Nathan VanderLugt (09MS), 29:24.2;
35. Bicknell-Lons Landon (10MS), 29:30.3;
36. Daniel Abramowicz (10MS), 29:43.5;
37. Wesley Hicks (10MS), 30:22.6;
38. Jack Kendall (10MS), 30:33.9;
39. Russ VanderLugt (40MS), 31:00.0;
40. Naatanii Mayo (10MS), 31:49.7;
41. Shanr Liddell (09MS), 33:08.8;
42. Noah Stout (10MS), 34:10.1;
43. Ethan Jansen (10MS), 35:26.8;
44. Kade Rowland (10MS), 35:55.3;
45. Robert Hannon (60MS), 38:23.2;
46. Morgan Liddell (30MS), 42:37.9;
47. Matthew Fisher (10MS), 42:43.7;
48. Collin Eberhart (10MS), 48:19.9;
49. Josiah Liddell (10MS), 57:27.9;

===========================

4km Results

Women
1. Olivia Soderstrom (09FX), 15:06.7;

– – – – – – –

Men
1. Andrew Springfellow (10MX), 13:54.1;
2. Kieran kaufman (10MX), 15:59.0;
3. Jason Buffington (10MX), 20:08.7;
4. Jacob Nicoll (10MX), 20:46.4;
5. Luksup Rattanasanghirum (10MX), 34:01.9;


Results by Class in Text Format

15Km Results
Women

Class 10FL
1. Tjarn Bross, 1:02:43.1;

Class 20FL
1. Alyeska Daniels, 51:27.7;
2. Anna Rix, 53:15.8;
3. Erica Blake, 55:42.3;

Class 30FL
1. Shalane Frost, 49:01.8;
2. Laura Grage, 59:38.3;

Class 40FL
1. Melissa Lewis, 50:07.7;
2. Kristen Bartecchi Rozell, 56:35.8;
3. Brandy Johnson, 1:12:09.9;

Class 50FL
1. Donna DiFolco, 53:22.8;
2. Kristin OBrien, 59:41.0;
3. Cathy Weeg, 1:08:33.5;
4. Corrine Leistikow, 1:11:21.4;

Class 60FL
1. Sharon Baker, 1:01:02.0;
2. MK Romberg, 1:09:21.0;
3. Susan Sugai, 1:25:07.6;

– – – – – – – –
Men

Class 09ML
1. Elias Engman, 53:02.2;
2. Joshua Swank, 57:57.5;
3. Jonathan Swank, 1:00:47.2;

Class 10ML
1. Gus Compton, 48:54.5;

Class 20ML
1. Alexander Eckert, 42:58.2;
2. Neill Toelle, 47:12.5;

Class 30ML
1. Morgan Hough, 54:55.9;
2. Ben Loeffler, 59:26.4;
3. Benjamin Smith, 1:04:40.6;

Class 40ML
1. Aaron Swank, 49:27.3;
2. Peter Delamere, 50:06.5;
3. Mark Winford, 57:55.8;
4. Gerald Frost, 58:23.0;
5. Mike Hays, 59:06.7;
6. Jeremy Douse, 1:02:22.0;
7. Jacob Case, 1:07:49.0;
8. Eric Engman, 1:10:39.4;

Class 50ML
1. Sven Grage, 50:32.0;
2. Patrick Druckenmiller, 55:52.0;
3. Dan Bross, 1:02:43.9;
4. Eric Troyer, 1:03:02.6;
5. Sam Bishop, 1:10:59.9;

Class 60ML
1. Bad Bob Baker, 57:48.6;
2. gary knuepfer, 59:58.1;
3. Jim Marcotte, 1:02:10.6;
4. BYRON BRODA, 1:04:59.5;
5. Michael Ruckhaus, 1:06:08.2;
6. Timothy Woster, 1:06:09.2;
7. Bruce Jamieson, 1:06:34.2;
8. Patrick Reinhard, 1:10:54.1;
9. Bill Husby, 1:14:43.3;
10. Eric Buetow, 1:17:10.9;
11. Frank Soos, 1:19:07.5;

Class 70ML
1. Owen Hanley, 1:10:16.4;
2. Ray Halderman5, 1:15:23.6;
3. Robert Moloney, 1:19:13.3;
4. Don Pendergrast, 1:20:50.6;

======================================

7.5km Results

Women

Class 10FS
1. Victoria Bassette, 21:10.4;
2. Kendall Kramer, 21:22.2;
3. Maggie Druckenmiller, 21:46.3;
4. Emma Jerome, 22:08.3;
5. Hannah Delamere, 22:55.7;
6. Cora Delaca, 25:33.2;
7. Catherine Winford, 26:31.0;
8. Kate Baring, 26:38.1;
9. Eloise Darrow, 27:21.4;
10. Gwen Macander, 27:22.7;
11. Amelia Wagner-Jones, 27:58.4;
12. Laura Mayo, 29:33.9;
13. Amy Mayo, 29:53.1;
14. Kristen Abramowicz, 30:04.5;
15. Gwendolyn Bunch, 30:24.6;
16. Ava Jelinek, 34:15.6;
17. Isabeliah Hamilton, 37:14.1;
18. Skye McCaa, 42:42.1;

Class 50FS
1. Tamara Rose, 29:49.6;

Class 60FS
1. Norma Haubenstock, 32:56.2;

– – – – – – – – –

Men
———
Class 09MS
1. Nicholas Buth, 24:19.3;
2. Ben VanderLugt, 28:32.9;
3. Levi Aitken, 28:37.1;
4. Nelson Hays, 29:04.4;
5. Jackson Taylor, 29:15.4;
6. Nathan VanderLugt, 29:24.2;
7. Shanr Liddell, 33:08.8;

Class 10MS
1. Zanden McMullen, 17:45.8;
2. Maxime Germain, 17:55.8;
3. Everett Cason, 18:03.2;
4. Ari Endestad, 18:13.5;
5. Justice Bassette, 18:43.4;
6. Kai Meyers, 18:43.8;
7. Luke Buth, 18:50.2;
8. Jordan Laker-Morris, 19:00.2;
9. Dale Baurick, 19:07.1;
10. Thomas Bueler, 19:14.1;
11. Kelly Martin, 19:19.1;
12. Sam Delamere, 19:22.1;
13. Rhys Yates, 19:31.6;
14. Eric Difolco, 19:33.7;
15. Josh Baurick, 19:35.3;
16. Nolan Earnest, 19:38.7;
17. Jack Cater, 20:00.7;
18. Jonathan Burrell, 20:15.5;
19. Eli Merrill, 20:48.3;
20. Ezra West, 22:22.5;
21. Alex Olson, 22:28.6;
22. John Hanun-Delong, 22:47.3;
23. Ramy Yates, 23:38.9;
24. Jonathan Ebel, 25:54.8;
25. Matthew Johnson, 26:56.0;
26. Harrison Riggs, 27:17.1;
27. Koen House, 28:35.5;
28. Bicknell-Lons Landon, 29:30.3;
29. Daniel Abramowicz, 29:43.5;
30. Wesley Hicks, 30:22.6;
31. Jack Kendall, 30:33.9;
32. Naatanii Mayo, 31:49.7;
33. Noah Stout, 34:10.1;
34. Ethan Jansen, 35:26.8;
35. Kade Rowland, 35:55.3;
36. Matthew Fisher, 42:43.7;
37. Collin Eberhart, 48:19.9;
38. Josiah Liddell, 57:27.9;

Class 30MS
1. Morgan Liddell, 42:37.9;

Class 40MS
1. Russ VanderLugt, 31:00.0;

Class 50MS
1. Mark Ross, 25:55.0;

Class 60MS
1. Robert Hannon, 38:23.2;

===================================

4km Results

Women

Class 09FX
1. Olivia Soderstrom, 15:06.7;

– – – – – – –

Men

Class 10MX
1. Andrew Stringfellow, 13:54.1;
2. Kieran kaufman, 15:59.0;
3. Jason Buffington, 20:08.7;
4. Jacob Nicoll, 20:46.4;
5. Luksup Rattanasanghirum, 34:01.9;


2017-18 season results by gender are below in text format

Buetow Dental and Pangaea Health Distance Series #1
The Gundeloppet – Saturday, December 9, 2017

Women’s 15Km
1. Krista Heeringa, unaffiliated-53:10.7
2. Davya Flaharty, NSCF-57:23.3
3. Melissa Lewis, NSCF-58:56.5
4. Sharon Baker, NSCF-1:05:27.3
5. Erica Blake, Unaffiliated-1:06:35.9
6. Kristin O`Brien, NSCF-1:11:06.4
7. Patricia Baer, Unaffiliated-1:12:32.1
8. Corrine Leistikow, NSCF-1:14:17.3
9. Cathy Weeg, Unaffiliated-1:16:43.5
10. Brandy Johnson, NSCF-1:23:16.8
11. Susan Sugai, NSCF-1:29:13.2

Men’s 15Km
1. Jan Cech, CKS SKI Jilemnice-42:59.4
2. Nicholas Lovett, unaffiliated-43:18.9
3. Alexander Eckert, Unaffiliated-43:43.6
4. Arnaud Guyon, France-44:54.3
5. Tyson Flaharty, Goldstream Sports-46:44.9
6. Peter Leonard, NSCF-FXC-46:54.6
7. Jordan Buetow, FXC-48:49.8
8. James Bassette, NENSA-54:10.6
9. max kaufman, NSCF-54:17.7
10. Ben Turman, Unaffiliated-54:41.9
11. Joshua Bassette, NENSA-54:42.3
12. Bad Bob Baker, NSCF-58:14.5
13. Peter Delamere, NSCF-58:34.2
14. Mark Winford, NSCF-1:10:04.5
15. Donovan Granger, NSCF-1:11:03.2
16. Martin Truffer, NSCF-1:11:05.0
17. Eric Troyer, SCUM, JERCs-1:11:59.6
18. Ray Halderman, NSCF-1:12:33.4
19. Owen Hanley, NSCF-1:14:03.1
20. Chris Puchner, NSCF/SCUM/JERC-1:14:37.1
21. Bill Husby, SCUM-1:16:15.9
22. Patrick Reinhard, NSCF-1:17:44.3
23. Frank Soos, SCUM-1:18:07.1
24. Mark Simon, Unaffiliated-1:23:51.5
25. Mike Schmoker, Scum-1:24:54.2
26. Dermot Cole, Unaffillated-1:29:42.8
27. Robert Hannon, NSCF-1:36:36.1

Women’s 7.5Km
1. Hannah Deuling, Unaffillated-22:31.3
2. Sage Robine, Unaffiliated-23:11.6
3. Deriene Nickisch, FXC-31:38.7
4. Olivia Soderstrom, FXC-32:29.6
5. Shelly Soderstrom, NSCF-36:09.7
6. Norma Haubenstock, NSCF-37:28.4
7. Katy Mccarter, Lathrop-43:23.2

Men’s 7.5Km
1. Vladimir Smirnov, NSCF-27:47.9
2. Wade Harry, NSCF- FXC-30:47.8


 

CLICK HERE to Register Online

Course Map

Results by Gender

Results by Class


2019-20 Season Results by Gender in Text Format