KINROSS Fort Knox Town Race Series #2
Fairbanks Youth Sports Sprint Festival
Saturday, December 5, 2020

25th Year of Nordic Ski Club’s KINROSS Fort Knox Town Race Series

Schools and teams should enter their skiers into Town Series #2 on the standard form (Excel file) that has been provided via e-mail. If you have a student team or group and have not received the registration file, please send an e-mail to competitionevents@nscfairbanks.org and request the entry file. The entry deadline is 11:59PM, Wednesday, December 2.

Individual entry for non-students and adults, or individual students who are not entered through their schools or teams will be online only – no paper forms to deal with. CLICK HERE to enter online. Adults will pay online with a credit card. Students can still enter free, even if they enter online. The entry deadline for online registration is 11:59PM, Wednesday, December 2. There will be no race day registration.

All race information is available by links to the right of this article.

You can find:
Entry lists, start lists, heat schedule,
bracket reports for the A and B brackets,
course maps

The race schedule (start times posted Friday prior to race):

  • time tba – High School/Adult “A” Bracket (1100m)
  • time tba – High School/Adult “B” Bracket (850m)
  • time tba – Middle School Bracket (600m)
  • time tba – Grade 5-6 Bracket (250m)
  • time tba – Grade 3-4 Bracket (250m)
  • time tba – Grade K-1-2 Bracket (250m)

We hope to see you at Birch Hill for some exciting racing featuring the fastest skiers in Fairbanks from the UAF team and local high school teams.

Press release below.


KINROSS Fort Knox Town Race Series’ Fairbanks Youth Sports Sprint Festival

press release below

Results from Prior Years

High School and Adult
Women’s Results

High School and Adult
Men’s Results

Elementary, Middle School and Masters
December 2019
A Bracket
No women’s B Bracket held December 2019 A Bracket December 2019 B Bracket December 2019
Elementary/Middle
Masters
December 2018
A Bracket
December 2018
B Bracket
December 2018
A Bracket
December 2018
B Bracket
December 2018
December 2017
A Bracket
December 2017
B Bracket
December 2017
A Bracket
December 2017
B Bracket
December 2017
December 2016
A Bracket

Results from 2019-2020 Season

24th Annual KINROSS/Fort Knox Town Race Series
Fairbanks Youth Sports Sprint Festival
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Jim Whisenhant Ski Trails Birch Hill Recreation Area
—————————————————-

Master Men’s Results

Master Men’s Prelim
1. Peter Delamere;
2. Steve Taylor;
3. Bob Baker;
4. Chris Puchner;
5. Byron Thorne;
6. Marco Rosselli;
7. Eric Engman;

Master Men’s Final
1. Steve Taylor-NSCF;
2. Peter Delamere-NSCF;
3. Bob Baker-NSCF;
4. Chris Puchner-NSCF;
5. Marco Rosselli-Giant Tire;
6. Byron Thorne-NSCF;
7. Eric Engman;

—————————————————-

High School/Adult Women’s “A” Bracket Results

Women’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 1
1. Kendall KRAMER;
2. Abigail HAAS;
3. Sonja TRUFFER;
4. Breeauna O’REAR;
5. Paula HICKS;
6. Riga GRUBIS;

Women’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 2
1. Mallory PRESLER;
2. Hjelle PERSONIUS;
3. Leni STOLTZ;
4. Hazel LANGLEY;
5. Cedar O’DONELL;
6. Leah MARKS;
7. Spring SMITH-HUGHES;

Women’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 3
1. Maggie DRUCKENMILLER;
2. Kate BARING;
3. Kristin ABRAMOWICZ;
4. Lauren WHITE;
5. Pirada ANDERSON;
6. Quinn JACOBS;

Women’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 4
1. Maggie WHITAKER;
2. Hannah DELAMERE;
3. Annika SWANSON;
4. Mateya KOCH;
5. Ava JELINEK;

Women’s “A” Bracket Semifinal 1
1. Kendall KRAMER;
2. Abigail HAAS;
3. Mallory PRESLER;
4. Hjelle PERSONIUS;
5. Leni STOLTZ;
6. Sonja TRUFFER;
7. Breeauna O’REAR;
8. Hazel LANGLEY;

Women’s “A” Bracket Semifinal 2
1. Maggie DRUCKENMILLER;
2. Maggie WHITAKER;
3. Hannah DELAMERE;
4. Kate BARING;
5. Kristin ABRAMOWICZ;
6. Annika SWANSON;
7. Lauren WHITE;

Girls Consolation
1. Pirada ANDERSON-West Valley;
2. Ava JELINEK-West Valley;
3. Paula HICKS-Weller Ski Team;
4. Cedar O’DONELL-West Valley;
5. Riga GRUBIS-West Valley;
6. Leah MARKS-West Valley;
7. Spring SMITH-HUGHES-West Valley;

Women’s “A” Bracket B Final
1. Leni STOLTZ-West Valley;
2. Kristin ABRAMOWICZ-West Valley;
3. Sonja TRUFFER-West Valley;
4. Breeauna O’REAR-Lathrop;
5. Annika SWANSON-West Valley;
6. Lauren WHITE-Lathrop;
7. Hazel LANGLEY-West Valley;

Women’s “A” Bracket A Final
1. Kendall KRAMER-West Valley;
2. Abigail HAAS-Lathrop;
3. Maggie DRUCKENMILLER-West Valley;
4. Maggie WHITAKER-West Valley;
5. Mallory PRESLER-West Valley;
6. Hannah DELAMERE-West Valley;
7. Hjelle PERSONIUS-West Valley;
8. Kate BARING-West Valley;

===================================================

High School Adult Men’s A Bracket Results

Men’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 1
1. Eli MERRILL;
2. Nolan EARNEST;
3. Harrison RIGGS;

Men’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 2
1. Luke BUTH;
2. Eric DIFOLCO;
3. Ben KASSOF;
4. Ben KASSOF;
5. Isaac DERSHIN;

Men’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 3
1. Dale BAURICK;
2. Thomas BUELER;
3. Nelson HAYS;
4. Matthew JOHNSON;

Men’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 4
1. Josh BAURICK;
2. Jordan LAKER-MORRIS;
3. Caleb PETERSON;
4. Daryn ESPINOSA;
5. Elias ENGMAN;

Men’s “A” Bracket Semifinal 1
1. Luke BUTH;
2. Eric DIFOLCO;
3. Nolan EARNEST;
4. Eli MERRILL;
5. Ben KASSOF;
6. Harrison RIGGS;

Men’s “A” Bracket Semifinal 2
1. Dale BAURICK;
2. Thomas BUELER;
3. Josh BAURICK;
4. Jordan LAKER-MORRIS;
5. Caleb PETERSON;
6. Nelson HAYS;

Boys Consolation
1. Daryn ESPINOSA-Lathrop;
2. Nicholas BUTH-West Valley;
3. Elias ENGMAN-West Valley;
4. Matthew JOHNSON-Lathrop;

Men’s “A” Bracket B Final
1. Eli MERRILL-West Valley;
2. Jordan LAKER-MORRIS-West Valley;
3. Ben KASSOF-West Valley;
4. Caleb PETERSON-West Valley;
5. Nelson HAYS-Monroe;
6. Harrison RIGGS-Lathrop;

Men’s “A” Bracket A Final
1. Dale BAURICK-West Valley;
2. Eric DIFOLCO-West Valley;
3. Nolan EARNEST-West Valley;
4. Thomas BUELER-West Valley;
5. Josh BAURICK-West Valley;
6. Luke BUTH-West Valley;

===================================

High School Men’s B Bracket

Men’s “B” Bracket Quarterfinal 1
1. Collin EBERHART;
2. Eric WEISS;
3. Kameron DAVID;
4. Tobin STOLZ;
5. Enzo ROLLAND;
6. Javier RODRIGUEZ;

Men’s “B” Bracket Quarterfinal 2
1. Naatanii MAYO;
2. Josiah LIDDELL;
3. Nolan SPILLANE;
4. Bridger KOCH;
5. Landon BICKNELL-LONG;
6. Jacob ROZELLE;

Men’s “B” Bracket Quarterfinal 3
1. Bradon JOHNSON;
2. Koen HOUSE;
3. Daniel ABRAMOWICZ;
4. Noah STOUT;
5. Olav MOELLER;
6. Aiden SCHULTZ;
7. Josh MADNICK;

Men’s “B” Bracket Quarterfinal 4
1. Wesley HICKS;
2. Dillon CONGDON;
3. Kade ROWLAND;
4. Ian TRAGIS;
5. Wiley JOHNSON;
6. Shane FISHER;
7. Ivan FISHER;

Men’s “B” Bracket Semifinal 1
1. Collin EBERHART;
2. Josiah LIDDELL;
3. Kameron DAVID;
4. Eric WEISS;
5. Nolan SPILLANE;
6. Naatanii MAYO;
7. Bridger KOCH;
8. Tobin STOLZ;

Men’s “B” Bracket Semifinal 2
1. Bradon JOHNSON;
2. Wesley HICKS;
3. Koen HOUSE;
4. Dillon CONGDON;
5. Noah STOUT;
6. Kade ROWLAND;
7. Daniel ABRAMOWICZ;
8. Ian TRAGIS;

Men’s Consolation Heat
1. Olav MOELLER-West Valley;
2. Landon BICKNELL-LONG-Hutchison;
3. Enzo ROLLAND-West Valley;
4. Jacob ROZELLE-West Valley;
5. Wiley JOHNSON-West Valley;
6. Aiden SCHULTZ-West Valley;
7. Josh MADNICK-West Valley;
8. Shane FISHER-West Valley;
9. Ivan FISHER-West Valley;
10. Javier RODRIGUEZ-West Valley;

Men’s “B” Bracket B Final
1. Daniel ABRAMOWICZ-West Valley;
2. Tobin STOLZ-Hutchison;
3. Kade ROWLAND-West Valley;
4. Noah STOUT-West Valley;
5. Nolan SPILLANE-West Valley;
6. Naatanii MAYO-West Valley;
7. Bridger KOCH-Lathrop;
8. Ian TRAGIS-Hutchison;

Men’s “B” Bracket A Final
1. Collin EBERHART-Lathrop;
2. Wesley HICKS-Lathrop;
3. Eric WEISS-Lathrop;
4. Bradon JOHNSON-West Valley;
5. Koen HOUSE-West Valley;
6. Josiah LIDDELL-West Valley;
7. Dillon CONGDON-Hutchison;
8. Kameron DAVID-West Valley;

—————————————————-

Middle School and Elementary School Results

Grade 7-8 Boys & Girls – 650m course

Grade 7-8 Girls Prelim
1. Zarah Laker-Morris
2. Ingrid Baurick
3. Olivia Soderstrom
4. Emma Lyons

Grade 7-8 Girls Final
1. Olivia Soderstrom-NSCF/FXC Devo
2. Ingrid Baurick-NSCF/FXC Devo
3. Zarah Laker-Morris-NSCF/FXC Devo
4. Emma Lyons-NSCF/FXC Devo

– – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Grade 7-8 Boys Semifinal 1
1. John Haas
2. Kieran Kaufman
3. Basile Plattet
4. Kasper Bennedsen
5. Shane Liddell
6. Owen Merrill

Grade 7-8 Boys Semifinal 2
1. PJ Bragonier
2. Toby Rozell
3. Curtis Beck
4. Wade Harry
5. Justin Ostreich
6. Jackson Taylor
7. Iram “Alito” Sobarzo Bernal

Grade 7-8 Boys Final/B
1. Jackson Taylor-NSCF/FXC Devo
2. Shane Liddell-NSCF/FXC Devo
3. Owen Merrill-Watershed
4. Toby Rozell-Ryan

07 Grade 7-8 Boys Final/A
1. PJ Bragonier-NSCF/FXC Devo
2. Wade Harry-NSCF/FXC Devo
3. Curtis Beck-NSCF/FXC Devo
4. Kieran Kaufman-NSCF/FXC Devo
5. Kasper Bennedsen-NSCF/FXC Devo
6. John Haas-NSCF/FXC Devo
7. Justin Ostreich-NSCF/FXC Devo
8. Basile Plattet-NSCF/FXC Devo

============================================

All Elementary Classes – 300m Course

Grade 5-6 Girls Prelim
1. Ellie Abrahamson
2. Anna Stringfellow
3. Marais Anderson
4. Cynara Koch
5. Sakaia Fischer
6. Jada Forsting
7. Katelyn Jay
8. Summer Jackson
9. Maya Griek

Grade 5-6 Girls Final
1. Ellie Abrahamson-Watershed/NSCF/FXC Devo
2. Anna Stringfellow-CyberLynx
3. Sakaia Fischer-Watershed
4. Marais Anderson-Watershed
5. Cynara Koch-Weller
6. Katelyn Jay-Watershed
7. Jada Forsting-Watershed
8. Maya Griek-Barnette
9. Summer Jackson-University Park

– – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Grade 5-6 Boys Prelim
1. Scott Tragis
2. Reid Merrill
3. Dalton Koch
4. Leif Anderson
5. Will Rasic
6. Bridger Petersen

Grade 5-6 Boys Final
1. Reid Merrill-NSCF/FXC Devo
2. Bridger Petersen -Watershed/NSCF/FXC Devo
3. Will Rasic-NSCF/FXC Devo
4. Scott Tragis-NSCF/FXC Devo
5. Dalton Koch-Weller
6. Leif Anderson-Watershed
7. Skyler Jackson-University Park

============================================

Grade 3-4 Girls Prelim
1. Lili Bond
2. Delilah Fischer
3. Hannah Beifuss
4. Raeleigh Forsting
5. Carmody Forsting
6. Zoé Agopian Plattet

Grade 3-4 Girls Final
1. Lili Bond -NSCF/FXC Devo
2. Delilah Fischer-Watershed
3. Hannah Beifuss-Salcha SC
4. Cynara Koch-Weller
5. Raeleigh Forsting-Watershed
6. Zoé Agopian Plattet-Pearl Creek
7. Carmody Forsting-Watershed

– – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Grade 3-4 Boys Prelim
1. Blair Merrill
2. Nolan Hays
3. Dax Campbell
4. Micah Rozell
5. Beckett HAYDEN
6. Braxton Forsting
7. Gage Luzzader Little
8. Kyle Sunderland
9. Jarom Ellis
10. Reid Griek
11. Cooper Luzzader Little

Grade 3-4 Boys Final
1. Blair Merrill-Watershed
2. Beckett HAYDEN-Spruce Tree
3. Dax Campbell-Pearl Creek
4. Nolan Hays-I.C.S
5. Micah Rozell-University Park
6. Kyle Sunderland-Weller
7. Reid Griek-Barnette
8. Gage Luzzader Little-Watershed
9. Braxton Forsting-Watershed
10. Jarom Ellis-Watershed
11. Cooper Luzzader Little-Watershed

============================================

Grade K-1-2 Girls Prelim
1. Esther Humphrey
2. Fiona Poole
3. Molly Koczaja
4. Bella Koczaja

Grade K-1-2 Girls Final
1. Esther Humphrey-Watershed
2. Molly Koczaja-Watershed
3. Bella Koczaja-Watershed
4. Fiona Poole-Pearl Creek

– – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Grade K-1-2 Boys Prelim
1. Oliver Taylor
2. Landon Casey
3. Gage Forsting
4. Nolan Redmond
5. Luca Casey
6. Oliver Fischer
7. Gunnar Halverson

Grade K-1-2 Boys Final
1. Oliver Taylor-Weller / NSCF
2. Gage Forsting-Watershed
3. Gunnar Halverson-Joy
4. Landon Casey-Watershed
5. Luca Casey-Watershed
6. Oliver Fischer-Watershed
7. Nolan Redmond-Watershed

Results from 2018-19 Season

HS/Adult A Bracket Results

KINROSS Fort Knox Town Race Series #2
Fairbanks Youth Sports Sprint Festival
Saturday, December 1, 2018
Organized by Nordic SKi Club of Fairbanks.Women’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 1
1. Kati Roivas-UAF;
2. Maggie Druckenmiller-WVHS;
3. Anna Darnell-UAA;
4. Maggie Meeds-UAF;
5. Clare Hanneman-LHS;
6. Eloise Darrow-WVHS;
7. Cora Delaca-WVHS;

Women’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 2
1. Marion Woods-AWS;
2. Anja Maijala-UAF;
3. Victoria Bassette-WVHS;
4. Jenna DiFolco-UAA;
5. Hannah Delamere-WVHS;
6. Maggie Whitaker-WVHS;
7. Catherine Winford-WVHS;

Women’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 3
1. Hannah Rudd-UAA;
2. Hannah Deuling-UAF;
3. Sage Robine-UAF;
4. Tjarn Bross-LHS;
5. Abigail Haas-LHS;
6. Laura Mayo-WVHS;
7. Grace Miller-UAF;

Women’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 4
1. Kendall Kramer-WVHS;
2. Michaela Keller-Miller-UAA;
3. Natalie Hynes-UAA;
4. Emma Jerome-WVHS;
5. Kirsys Campbell-UAF;

Women’s “A” Bracket Semifinal 1
1. Kati Roivas-UAF;
2. Anja Maijala-UAF;
3. Victoria Bassette-WVHS;
4. Marion Woods-AWS;
5. Jenna DiFolco-UAA;
6. Maggie Druckenmiller-WVHS;
7. Anna Darnell-UAA;
8. Maggie Meeds-UAF;

Women’s “A” Bracket Semifinal 2
1. Kendall Kramer-WVHS;
2. Hannah Rudd-UAA;
3. Natalie Hynes-UAA;
4. Hannah Deuling-UAF;
5. Michaela Keller-Miller-UAA;
6. Emma Jerome-WVHS;

Women’s Consolation Heat
1. Maggie Whitaker-WVHS;
2. Cora Delaca-WVHS;
3. Abigail Haas-LHS;
4. Anna Rix-None;
5. Clare Hanneman-LHS;
6. Hannah Delamere-WVHS;
7. Catherine Winford-WVHS;
8. Laura Mayo-WVHS;
9. Amy Mayo-WVHS;

Women’s “A” Bracket B Final
1. Michaela Keller-Miller-UAA;
2. Jenna DiFolco-UAA;
3. Maggie Druckenmiller-WVHS;
4. Anna Darnell-UAA;
5. Emma Jerome-WVHS;
6. Maggie Meeds-UAF;
7. Sage Robine-UAF;
8. Tjarn Bross-LHS;

Women’s “A” Bracket A Final
1. Kendall Kramer-WVHS;
2. Kati Roivas-UAF;
3. Hannah Rudd-UAA;
4. Anja Maijala-UAF;
5. Victoria Bassette-WVHS;
6. Hannah Deuling-UAF;
7. Natalie Hynes-UAA;
8. Marion Woods-AWS;

=============================
Men’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 1
1. Logan Mowry-UAF;
2. JC Schoonmaker-UAA;
3. Marcus Deuling-UAA;
4. Josiah Alvert-UAF;
5. Luke Buth-WVHS;
6. Jack Cater-WVHS;
7. Jonathan Burrell-LHS;
8. Peter Kulp-LHS;
9. Ben Kassof-WVHS;
10. Ezra West-WVHS;

Men’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 2
1. Sigurd Roenning-UAA;
2. Arnaud Guyon-UAF;
3. Ari Endestad-WVHS;
4. Danielson Karl-Unaffiliated;
5. Patrick Marbacher-UAF;
6. Justice Bassette-WVHS;
7. Hans Personius-WVHS;
8. Eli Merrill-WVHS;
9. Beren Vonnahme -LHS;
10. Daryn Espinosa-LHS;

Men’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 3
1. Reese Hanneman-APUNSC;
2. Toomas Kollo-UAA;
3. Max Donaldson-UAF;
4. Dale Baurick-WVHS;
5. Eric Difolco-WVHS;
6. James Bassette-NENSA;
7. Alton Denton-Unaffiliated;
8. Lars Vinlove-WVHS;
9. Alex Olson-WVHS;

Men’s “A” Bracket Quarterfinal 4
1. Gus Schumacher-AWS;
2. Brandon Herhusky-UAA;
3. Seiji Takagi-UAF;
4. Tristan Sayre-UAF;
5. Sam Delamere-WVHS;
6. Josh Baurick-WVHS;
7. Joshua Bassette-Unaffiliated;
8. Ben Kahoe-WVHS;

Men’s “A” Bracket Semifinal 1
1. Sigurd Roenning-UAA;
2. JC Schoonmaker-UAA;
3. Danielson Karl-Unaffiliated;
4. Logan Mowry-UAF;
5. Arnaud Guyon-UAF;
6. Ari Endestad-WVHS;
7. Josiah Alvert-UAF;
8. Marcus Deuling-UAA;

Men’s “A” Bracket Semifinal 2
1. Gus Schumacher-AWS;
2. Reese Hanneman-APUNSC;
3. Toomas Kollo-UAA;
4. Brandon Herhusky-UAA;
5. Seiji Takagi-UAF;
6. Tristan Sayre-UAF;
7. Max Donaldson-UAF;
8. Dale Baurick-WVHS;

Men’s Consolation Heat
1. Patrick Marbacher-UAF;
2. Luke Buth-WVHS;
3. Jack Cater-WVHS;
4. Jonathan Burrell-LHS;
5. Eli Merrill-WVHS;
6. Josh Baurick-WVHS;
7. Alton Denton-Unaffiliated;
8. Daryn Espinosa-LHS;
9. Beren Vonnahme -LHS;
10. Ben Kassof-WVHS;
11. Lars Vinlove-WVHS;
12. Ezra West-WVHS;
13. Alex Olson-WVHS;
14. Ben Kahoe-WVHS;

Men’s “A” Bracket B Final
1. Arnaud Guyon-UAF;
2. Ari Endestad-WVHS;
3. Seiji Takagi-UAF;
4. Tristan Sayre-UAF;
5. Max Donaldson-UAF;
6. Dale Baurick-WVHS;
7. Josiah Alvert-UAF;
8. Marcus Deuling-UAA;

Men’s “A” Bracket A Final
1. Gus Schumacher-AWS;
2. Reese Hanneman-APUNSC;
3. Sigurd Roenning-UAA;
4. Toomas Kollo-UAA;
5. Logan Mowry-UAF;
6. JC Schoonmaker-UAA;
7. Brandon Herhusky-UAA;
8. Danielson Karl-Unaffiliated;

HS/Adult B Bracket Results

Women’s “B” Bracket Semifinal 1
1. Abigail Arens-LHS;
2. Amelia Wagner-Jones-WVHS;
3. Madelyn Wonderlich-LHS;
4. Ava Jelinek-WVHS;
5. Skye McCaa-WVHS;Women’s “B” Bracket Semifinal 2
1. Gwen Macander-WVHS;
2. Kristen Abramowicz-WVHS;
3. Annika Swanson-WVHS;
4. Gwendolyn Bunch-WVHS;
5. Isabeliah Hamilton -HHS;

Women’s “B” Bracket B Final
1. Gwendolyn Bunch-WVHS;
2. Ava Jelinek-WVHS;
3. Skye McCaa-WVHS;
4. Isabeliah Hamilton -HHS;

Men’s “B” Bracket B Final
1. Gwen Macander-WVHS;
2. Annika Swanson-WVHS;
3. Abigail Arens-LHS;
4. Kristen Abramowicz-WVHS;
5. Amelia Wagner-Jones-WVHS;
6. Madelyn Wonderlich-LHS;

=====================================

Men’s “B” Bracket Quarterfinal 1
1. Elias Delaca-WVHS;
2. Kameron David-HHS;
3. Wesley Hicks-LHS;
4. Kade Rowland-WVHS;
5. Noah Stout-WVHS;
6. Eric Engman-NSCF;
DNF. Chris Puchner-SCUM/JERC;

Men’s “B” Bracket Quarterfinal 2
1. Jonathan Ebel-LHS;
2. Garrison Bonds-WVHS;
3. Daniel Abramowicz-WVHS;
4. Koen House-WVHS;
5. Matthew Fisher-LHS;
6. Collin Eberhart-LHS;
7. Luksup Rattanasanghirum-WVHS;

Men’s “B” Bracket Quarterfinal 3
1. Josiah Liddell-WVHS;
2. Matthew Johnson-LHS;
3. Bradan Johnson-WVHS;
4. Harrison Riggs-LHS;
5. Byron Thorne-NSCF;
6. Isaac Macander-WVHS;
7. Aiden Schultz-WVHS;
8. Theodor Olesen-WVHS;

Men’s “B” Bracket Quarterfinal 4
1. Peter Delamere-NSCF;
2. Ramy Yates-WVHS;
3. Ned Rozell-Nscf;
4. Colin Bredlie-HHS;
5. Dillon Congdon-HHS;
6. Landon Bicknell-Lons-HHS;
7. Jason Buffington -HHS;
8. Jack Kendall-WVHS;
9. Jacob Nicoll-WVHS;
10. Ty Jacobs-WVHS;

Men’s “B” Bracket Semifinal 1
1. Jonathan Ebel-LHS;
2. Elias Delaca-WVHS;
3. Garrison Bonds-WVHS;
4. Kameron David-HHS;
5. Wesley Hicks-LHS;
6. Daniel Abramowicz-WVHS;
7. Kade Rowland-WVHS;
8. Koen House-WVHS;

Men’s “B” Bracket Semifinal 2
1. Peter Delamere-NSCF;
2. Ramy Yates-WVHS;
3. Josiah Liddell-WVHS;
4. Colin Bredlie-HHS;
5. Bradan Johnson-WVHS;
6. Matthew Johnson-LHS;
7. Ned Rozell-Nscf;
8. Harrison Riggs-LHS;

Men’s Consolation Heat
1. Dillon Congdon-HHS;
2. Isaac Macander-WVHS;
3. Landon Bicknell-Lons-HHS;
4. Naatanii Mayo-WVHS;
5. Noah Stout-WVHS;
6. Byron Thorne-NSCF;
7. Aiden Schultz-WVHS;
8. Jack Kendall-WVHS;
9. Jason Buffington -HHS;
10. Eric Engman-NSCF;
11. Jacob Nicoll-WVHS;
12. Collin Eberhart-LHS;
13. Ty Jacobs-WVHS;
14. Luksup Rattanasanghirum-WVHS;
15. Theodor Olesen-WVHS;

Men’s “B” Bracket B Final
1. Matthew Johnson-LHS;
2. Harrison Riggs-LHS;
3. Bradan Johnson-WVHS;
4. Ned Rozell-Nscf;
5. Wesley Hicks-LHS;
6. Daniel Abramowicz-WVHS;
7. Kade Rowland-WVHS;
8. Koen House-WVHS;

Men’s “B” Bracket A Final
1. Peter Delamere-NSCF;
2. Elias Delaca-WVHS;
3. Jonathan Ebel-LHS;
4. Ramy Yates-WVHS;
5. Josiah Liddell-WVHS;
6. Garrison Bonds-WVHS;
7. Kameron David-HHS;
8. Colin Bredlie-HHS;

Elementary/Middle School Results

Grade 7-8 Boys Semifinal 1
1. Caleb Petersen
2. Nelson Hays
3. Brecken Allegood
4. PJ Bragonier
5. Jack Rasic
6. Olav Moeller
7. Jackson TaylorGrade 7-8 Boys Semifinal 2
1. Elias Engman
2. Ben VanderLugt
3. Levi Aitken
4. Owen Merrill
5. Shane Lidell
6. Jack Babcock
7. Curtis Beck

Grade 7-8 Boys B Final
1. Jack Rasic-Watershed/FXC Prep
2. Jackson Taylor-NSCF/FXC Jr Devo
3. Olav Moeller-NSCF/FXC Jr Devo
4. Jack Babcock-NSCF/FXC Prep
5. Curtis Beck-NSCF/FXC Prep
6. Shane Lidell-NSCF/FXC Jr Devo

Grade 7-8 Boys A Final
1. Caleb Petersen-Watershed/FXC Prep
2. Elias Engman-NSCF/FXC Prep
3. Nelson Hays-NSCF/FXC Prep
4. Brecken Allegood-Watershed/FXC Prep
5. PJ Bragonier-NSCF/FXC Prep
6. Levi Aitken-NSCF/FXC Jr Devo
7. Owen Merrill-Watershed
8. Ben VanderLugt-NSCF/FXC Jr Devo

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Grade 7-8 Girls Prelim
1. Leni Stolz
2. Zarah Laker-Morrs
3. Sonja Truffer
4. Mateya Koch

Grade 7-8 Girls Final
1. Leni Stolz-NSCF/FXC Prep
2. Zarah Laker-Morrs-NSCF/FXC Prep
3. Mateya Koch-NSCF/FXC Prep
4. Sonja Truffer-NSCF/FXC Prep

=========================================

Grade 5-6 Boys Prelim
1. Basile Plattet
2. Wade Harry
3. Kieran Kaufman
4. Eli West
5. Miles Palchikoff
6. Owen Wooller

Grade 5-6 Boys Final
1. Basile Plattet-Pearl Creek/FXC Jr Devo
2. Kieran Kaufman-NSCF/FXC Jr Devo
3. Wade Harry-NSCF/FXC Jr Devo
4. Eli West-NSCF/FXC Jr Devo
5. Miles Palchikoff-Weller/NSCF-FJN
6. Owen Wooller-Pearl Creek

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Grade 5-6 Girls Prelim
1. Olivia Soederstrom
2. Ingrid Baurick
3. Emma Lyons
4. Anna Stringfellow
5. Ellie Buth
6. Abigail Dallaire

Grade 5-6 Girls Final
1. Olivia Soederstrom-NSCF/FXC Jr Devo
2. Ingrid Baurick-NSCF/FXC Prep
3. Emma Lyons-NSCF/FXC Jr Devo
4. Ellie Buth-Watershed
5. Anna Stringfellow-Cyberlynx
6. Abigail Dallaire-Watershed

======================================

Grade 3-4 Boys Prelim
1. Reid Merrill
2. Wilson Rasic
3. Dalton Koch
4. Dax Campbell
5. Kodiak Coleman
6. Billy Starcher
7. Clive Binkley
8. Leo West

Grade 3-4 Boys Final
1. Wilson Rasic-Watershed
2. Reid Merrill-Watershed
3. Dalton Koch-Weller
4. Kodiak Coleman-Woodriver
5. Billy Starcher-Weller
6. Dax Campbell-Pearl Creek
7. Clive Binkley-Woodriver
8. Leo West-Pearl Creek

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Grade 3-4 Girls Prelim
1. Daya Allegood
2. Lilli Bond
3. Ellie Abrahamson
4. Cynara Koch
5. Isabella Foland
6. Phoebe Wooller
7. Hannah Beifuss
8. Sophia Heaton

Grade 3-4 Girls Final
1. Daya Allegood-Watershed
2. Ellie Abrahamson-Watershed
3. Lilli Bond-Pearl Creek
4. Isabella Foland-Spruce Tree
5. Hannah Beifuss-Home School
6. Cynara Koch-Weller
7. Phoebe Wooller-Pearl Creek
8. Sophia Heaton-ICS

===================================

Grade K-1-2 Boys Prelim
1. Oliver Taylor
2. Beckett Hayden
3. Nolan Hays
4. Blair Merrill
5. Landon Casey
6. Nolan Adamczak
7. Luca Casey

Grade K-1-2 Boys Final
1. Oliver Taylor-Weller
2. Blair Merrill-Watershed
3. Landon Casey-Watershed
4. Beckett Hayden-Spruce Tree
5. Nolan Hays-ICS
6. Nolan Adamczak-
7. Luca Casey-Watershed

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Grade K-1-2 Girls Prelim
1. Zoe Agopian
2. Sydney Coleman
3. Fiona Poole
4. Babcock Brooke

Grade K-1-2 Girls Final
1. Zoe Agopian-
2. Sydney Coleman-Woodriver
3. Babcock Brooke-Watershed
4. Fiona Poole-Pearl Creek

=======================

Results from 2017-2018 Season
Kinross Fort Knox Town Race Series #2
Fairbanks Youth Sports Sprint Festival

Below are Results from Town Race Series #2 in the 2017-18 season

A Bracket Results – All heats 1100m

Women’s Heats

Quarterfinal 1
1. Sarissa Lammers, UAFairbanks
2. Aly Daniels, NSCF-FXC Comp
3. Sage Robine, unaffiliated

Quarterfinal 2
1. Kendall Kramer, West Valley HS
2. Anna Darnell, UAFairbanks
3. Zoe Ratzlaff, West Valley HS
4. Emma Jerome, West Valley HS
5. Hanna Wuttig, West Valley HS

Quarterfinal 3
1. Hannah Deuling, UAFairbanks
2. Maggie Druckenmiller, West Valley HS
3. Mallory Presler, West Valley HS
4. Clare Hanneman, Lathrop HS

Quarterfinal 4
1. Anja Maijala, UAFairbanks
2. Tjarn Bross, Lathrop HS
3. Maggie Whitaker, West Valley HS
4. Kaya Ratzlaff, West Valley HS
5. Eloise Darrow, West Valley HS

Consolation Heat
1. Kaya Ratzlaff, West Valley HS
2. Emma Jerome, West Valley HS
3. Eloise Darrow, West Valley HS
4. Clare Hanneman, Lathrop HS

Semifinal 1
1. Kendall Kramer, West Valley HS
2. Anna Darnell, UAFairbanks
3. Aly Daniels, NSCF-FXC Comp
4. Sage Robine, unaffiliated
5. Zoe Ratzlaff, West Valley HS

Semifinal 2
1. Anja Maijala, UAFairbanks
2. Hannah Deuling, UAFairbanks
3. Maggie Druckenmiller, West Valley HS
4. Tjarn Bross, Lathrop HS
5. Maggie Whitaker, West Valley HS
6. Mallory Presler, West Valley HS

B Final
1. Tjarn Bross, Lathrop HS
2. Sage Robine, unaffiliated
3. Zoe Ratzlaff, West Valley HS
4. Maggie Whitaker, West Valley HS
5. Mallory Presler, West Valley HS

A Final
1. Hannah Deuling, UAFairbanks
2. Anja Maijala, UAFairbanks
3. Kendall Kramer, West Valley HS
4. Anna Darnell, UAFairbanks
5. Aly Daniels, NSCF-FXC Comp
6. Maggie Druckenmiller, West Valley HS

========================================

Men’s Heats

Quarterfinal 1
1. Jan Cech, UAFairbanks
2. Josiah Alverts, unaffiliated
3. Luk Platil, UAFairbanks
4. Dale Baurick, West Valley HS
5. Jack Cater, West Valley HS
6. Emmett Bonds, West Valley HS
7. Daryn Espinosa, Lathrop HS

Quarterfinal 2
1. Logan Mowry, unaffiliated
2. Max Donaldson, UAFairbanks
3. Jonathan Burrell, Lathrop HS
4. Jordan Laker-Morris, West Valley HS
5. Nolan Earnest, West Valley HS
6. Jack Winford, West Valley HS
7. Vonnahme Beren, Lathrop HS

Quarterfinal 3
1. Seiji Takagi, UAFairbanks
2. Arnaud Guyon, UAFairbanks
3. Alton Denton, West Valley HS
4. Thomas Bueler, West Valley HS
5. Nasty Nate Sanches, Lathrop HS

Quarterfinal 4
1. Nick Lovett, UAFairbanks
2. Parker Stoltz, West Valley HS
3. Thomas Mcmahoon, NSCF-FXC Comp
4. Luke Buth, West Valley HS
5. Andrew Stringfellow, NSCF-FXC Comp

Consolation Heat
1. Jack Cater, West Valley HS
2. Andrew Stringfellow, NSCF-FXC Comp
3. Emmett Bonds, West Valley HS
4. Nolan Earnest, West Valley HS
5. Vonnahme Beren, Lathrop HS
6. Jack Winford, West Valley HS
7. Daryn Espinosa, Lathrop HS
8. Nasty Nate Sanches, Lathrop HS

Seminfinal 1
1. Luk Platil, UAFairbanks
2. Jan Cech, UAFairbanks
3. Logan Mowry, unaffiliated
4. Max Donaldson, UAFairbanks
5. Josiah Alverts, unaffiliated
6. Jonathan Burrell, Lathrop HS
7. Dale Baurick, West Valley HS
8. Jordan Laker-Morris, West Valley HS

Semifinal 2
1. Seiji Takagi, UAFairbanks
2. Nick Lovett, UAFairbanks
3. Arnaud Guyon, UAFairbanks
4. Thomas Bueler, West Valley HS
5. Parker Stoltz, West Valley HS
6. Alton Denton, West Valley HS
7. Thomas Mcmahoon, NSCF-FXC Comp
8. Luke Buth, West Valley HS

B Final
1. Josiah Alverts, unaffiliated
2. Jonathan Burrell, Lathrop HS
3. Dale Baurick, West Valley HS
4. Jordan Laker-Morris, West Valley HS
5. Parker Stoltz, West Valley HS
6. Alton Denton, West Valley HS
7. Thomas Mcmahoon, NSCF-FXC Comp
8. Luke Buth, West Valley HS

A Final
1. Jan Cech, UAFairbanks
2. Seiji Takagi, UAFairbanks
3. Arnaud Guyon, UAFairbanks
4. Nick Lovett, UAFairbanks
5. Max Donaldson, UAFairbanks
6. Logan Mowry, unaffiliated
7. Luk Platil, UAFairbanks
8. Thomas Bueler, West Valley HS

======================================

B Bracket Results – All heats 850m

Women’s Heats
Quarterfinal 1
1. Donna Difolco, NSCF
2. Laura Mayo, West Valley HS
3. Kristen Abramowicz, West Valley HS
4. Naomi Dershin, Lathrop HS

Quarterfinal 2
1. Cora Delaca, West Valley HS
2. Mesa Arens, Lathrop HS
3. Lily Vonnahme, NSCF-FXC Prep

Quarterfinal 3
1. Anna Rix, Unaffiliated
2. Abigail Arens, Lathrop HS
3. Amy Mayo, West Valley HS
4. Reily Dixon, West Valley HS

Quarterfinal 4
1. Kate Baring, West Valley HS
2. Sharon Baker, NSCF
3. Katy Mccarter, Lathrop HS
4. Annika Swanson, West Valley HS
5. Winona Grab, West Valley HS
6. Catherine Chen, West Valley HS

Consolation Heat
1. Reily Dixon, West Valley HS
2. Naomi Dershin, Lathrop HS
3. Annika Swanson, West Valley HS
4. Winona Grab, West Valley HS
5. Catherine Chen, West Valley HS

Semifinal 1
1. Donna Difolco, NSCF
2. Cora Delaca, West Valley HS
3. Laura Mayo, West Valley HS
4. Kristen Abramowicz, West Valley HS
5. Lily Vonnahme, NSCF-FXC Prep
6. Mesa Arens, Lathrop HS

Semifinal 2
1. Anna Rix, Unaffiliated
2. Kate Baring, West Valley HS
3. Sharon Baker, NSCF
4. Abigail Arens, Lathrop HS
5. Katy Mccarter, Lathrop HS
6. Amy Mayo, West Valley HS

B Final
1. Katy Mccarter, Lathrop HS
2. Abigail Arens, Lathrop HS
3. Kristen Abramowicz, West Valley HS
4. Amy Mayo, West Valley HS
5. Mesa Arens, Lathrop HS
6. Lily Vonnahme, NSCF-FXC Prep

A Final
1. Anna Rix, Unaffiliated
2. Donna Difolco, NSCF
3. Cora Delaca, West Valley HS
4. Kate Baring, West Valley HS
5. Sharon Baker, NSCF
6. Laura Mayo, West Valley HS

==================================

Men’s Heats

Quarterfinal 1
1. David Ebel, Lathrop HS
2. Karl Hanneman, NSCF
3. John Mallory, West Valley HS
4. Nairn Davis, West Valley HS
5. Alex Olson, West Valley HS
6. Josiah Liddell, West Valley HS
7. Travis Brase, West Valley HS
8. Isaac Hendrickson, Lathrop HS
9. Naatanii Mayo, West Valley HS

Quarterfinal 2
1. Peter Delamere, NSCF
2. Ben Kassof, West Valley HS
3. Jacob Edgerly, Hutchison HS
4. Elliot Gold-Paulson, Lathrop HS
5. Owen Averett, Lathrop HS
6. Jonathan Bonar, West Valley HS

Quarterfinal 3
1. Max Kaufman, NSCF
2. Daniel Miller, West Valley HS
3. Ian Kenaston, West Valley HS
4. Matt Capp, Hutchison HS
5. Ben Kahoe, West Valley HS
6. Koston Williams, Lathrop HS
7. Harrison Riggs, Lathrop HS
8. Jeremiah Reiser, West Valley HS

Quarterfinal 4
1. Lars O’Hara, West Valley HS
2. Elias Delaca, West Valley HS
3. Jonathan Ebel, Lathrop HS
4. Andrew Mckay, West Valley HS
5. Chris Puchner, NSCF/SCUM/JERCS
6. Byron Thorne, NSCF
7. Devlin Murphy, West Valley HS

Conasolation Heat
1. Alex Olson, West Valley HS
2. Ben Kahoe, West Valley HS
3. Josiah Liddell, West Valley HS
4. Chris Puchner, NSCF/SCUM/JERCS
5. Koston Williams, Lathrop HS
6. Owen Averett, Lathrop HS
7. Jonathan Bonar, West Valley HS
8. Harrison Riggs, Lathrop HS
9. Devlin Murphy, West Valley HS
10. Isaac Hendrickson, Lathrop HS
11. Jeremiah Reiser, West Valley HS
12. Travis Brase, West Valley HS
13. Byron Thorne, NSCF
14. Naatanii Mayo, West Valley HS

Semifinal 1
1. David Ebel, Lathrop HS
2. Peter Delamere, NSCF
3. Karl Hanneman, NSCF
4. John Mallory, West Valley HS
5. Ben Kassof, West Valley HS
6. Nairn Davis, West Valley HS
7. Jacob Edgerly, Hutchison HS
8. Elliot Gold-Paulson, Lathrop HS

Semifinal 2
1. Max Kaufman, NSCF
2. Lars O’Hara, West Valley HS
3. Daniel Miller, West Valley HS
4. Ian Kenaston, West Valley HS
5. Matt Capp, Hutchison HS
6. Elias Delaca, West Valley HS
7. Jonathan Ebel, Lathrop HS
8. Andrew Mckay, West Valley HS

B Final
1. Ben Kassof, West Valley HS
2. Nairn Davis, West Valley HS
3. Matt Capp, Hutchison HS
4. Jacob Edgerly, Hutchison HS
5. Elias Delaca, West Valley HS
6. Jonathan Ebel, Lathrop HS
7. Elliot Gold-Paulson, Lathrop HS
8. Andrew Mckay, West Valley HS

A Final
1. David Ebel, Lathrop HS
2. Max Kaufman, NSCF
3. Karl Hanneman, NSCF
4. Peter Delamere, NSCF
5. Lars O’Hara, West Valley HS
6. John Mallory, West Valley HS
7. Daniel Miller, West Valley HS
8. Ian Kenaston, West Valley HS

============================================

Middle School Results – All races 600m

Girls’s Middle School Preliminary;
1. Hannah Delamere, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Hjelle Personius, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Abigail Haas , NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Mateya Koch, NSCF-FXC Prep;
5. Catherine Winford, NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Madelyn Wonderlich, Tanana MS;

Girls’s Middle School Final;
1. Hannah Delamere, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Hjelle Personius, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Abigail Haas , NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Catherine Winford, NSCF-FXC Prep;
5. Mateya Koch, NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Madelyn Wonderlich, Tanana MS;

Boys’s Middle School Semifinal 1;
1. Isaac Dershin, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Peter Kulp , NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Nelson Hays, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
4. Ezra West, NSCF-FXC Prep;
5. Benaiah Vanderlugt, ICS;
6. Jacob Ridley, Tanana MS;
7. Waker Jones, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;

Boys’s Middle School Semifinal 2;
1. Josh Baurick, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Eli Merrill, Watershed/FXC Prep;
3. Caleb Petersen, Watershed/FXC Prep;
4. Nelson Hays, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
5. Elias Engman, NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Landon Bicknell-Long, NSCF-FXC Prep;
7. Jack Rasic, NSCF-FXC Prep;

Boys’s Middle School B Final;
1. Elias Engman, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Landon Bicknell-Long, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Jack Rasic, NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Benaiah Vanderlugt, ICS;
5. Waker Jones, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
6. Jacob Ridley, Tanana MS;

Boys’s Middle School A Final;
1. Isaac Dershin, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Josh Baurick, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Peter Kulp , NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Eli Merrill, Watershed/FXC Prep;
5. Caleb Petersen, Watershed/FXC Prep;
6. Ezra West, NSCF-FXC Prep;
7. Nelson Hays, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
8. Nolan Spillane, NSCF-FXC Prep;

=========================================

Elementary Boys Results – All races 300m

Girls Heats

Girls’ Grade 5-6 Preliminary;
1. Zarah Laker-Morris, Watershed/FXC Prep;
2. Lydia Burrell, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
3. Ingrid Baurick, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
4. Olivia Soderstrom, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
5. Emma Lyons, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
6. Salak Crowe, Watershed;
7. Karen Collins, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
8. Ellie Buth, Cyberlynx;
9. Abigail Wohlford, University Park;
10. Abigail Smith, Best Homeschool;

Girls’ Grade 5-6 Final;
1. Zarah Laker-Morris, Watershed/FXC Prep;
2. Olivia Soderstrom, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
3. Ingrid Baurick, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
4. Lydia Burrell, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
5. Emma Lyons, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
6. Salak Crowe, Watershed;
7. Abigail Smith, Best Homeschool;
8. Karen Collins, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
9. Ellie Buth, Cyberlynx;
10. Abigail Wohlford, University Park;

Girls’ Grade 3-4 Preliminary;
1. Abilene Dunn, Watershed;
2. Lily Hajdukovich, Watershed;
3. Sakaia Fischer, Watershed;
4. Anna Stringfellow, NSCF/FJN;
5. Daya Allegood, Watershed;
6. Ansley Smith, Best Homeschool;
7. Angelina Gibson, Ladd;
8. Summer Jackson, University Park;

Girls’ Grade 3-4 Final;
1. Lily Hajdukovich, Watershed;
2. Abilene Dunn, Watershed;
3. Daya Allegood, Watershed;
4. Anna Stringfellow, NSCF/FJN;
5. Sakaia Fischer, Watershed;
6. Ansley Smith, Best Homeschool;

Girls’ Grade K-1-2 Preliminary;
1. Lilli Bond, Pearl Creek;
2. Delilah Fischer, Watershed;
3. Lena Rhynard, Watershed;
4. Isabella Foland, Spruce Tree;
5. Magdalene Addis, Watershed;
6. Gracie Goddard, Watershed;
7. Sophia Heaton, ICS;
8. Sydney Coleman, Woodriver;
9. Brooke Babcock, Watershed;
10. Charlotte Jackson, Ladd;
11. Ellie Burnett, Woodriver;
12. Katherine Taylor, Ladd;
13. Lucy Jackson, Ladd;

Girls’ Grade K-1-2 Final;
1. Delilah Fischer, Watershed;
2. Lilli Bond, Pearl Creek;
3. Isabella Foland, Spruce Tree;
4. Lena Rhynard, Watershed;
5. Gracie Goddard, Watershed;
6. Magdalene Addis, Watershed;
7. Sophia Heaton, ICS;
8. Sydney Coleman, Woodriver;
9. Brooke Babcock, Watershed;
10. Katherine Taylor, Ladd;
11. Ellie Burnett, Woodriver;
12. Lucy Jackson, Ladd;
13. Charlotte Jackson, Ladd;

===============================

Boys Heats
Boys’ Grade 5-6 Preliminary;
1. John Haas, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
2. Jack Babcock, Watershed/FXC JrDevo;
3. Brecken Allegood, Watershed;
4. Eli West, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
5. Jackson Taylor, Ladd;
6. Owen Merrill, Watershed;
7. Owen Wooller, Pearl Creek;
8. Jeffrey Goddard, Watershed;

Boys’ Grade 5-6 Final;
1. John Haas, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
2. Brecken Allegood, Watershed;
3. Jack Babcock, Watershed/FXC JrDevo;
4. Jackson Taylor, Ladd;
5. Eli West, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
6. Owen Merrill, Watershed;
7. Owen Wooller, Pearl Creek;
8. Jeffrey Goddard, Watershed;

Boys’ Grade 3-4 Preliminary;
1. Kieran Kaufman, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
2. Wade Harry, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
3. Basile Plattet, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
4. Reid Merrill, Watershed;
5. Wilson Rasic;
6. Dalton Koch, Weller;
7. Bridger Petersen, Watershed;
8. Nate Goddard, Watershed;
9. Kodiak Coleman, Woodriver;
10. Wallace Evans, Watershed;
11. Huc Mccall, Arctic Light;

Boys’ Grade 3-4 Final;
1. Basile Plattet, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
2. Wade Harry, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
3. Kieran Kaufman, NSCF-FXC Jr Devo;
4. Reid Merrill, Watershed;
5. Bridger Petersen, Watershed;
6. Wilson Rasic;
7. Dalton Koch, Weller;
8. Nate Goddard, Watershed;
9. Merrick Zook, Watershed;
10. Kodiak Coleman, Woodriver;
11. Wallace Evans, Watershed;
12. Huc Mccall, Arctic Light;

Boys’ Grade K-1-2 Preliminary;
1. John Williamson, Homeschool;
2. Blair Merrill, Watershed;
3. Wade Davis, Weller;
4. Dax Campbell, Pearl Creek;
5. Diesel Ebersole, Watershed;
6. Joshua Williamson, Homeschool;
7. Garrison Gower, Watershed;
8. Elliot Zook, Watershed;
9. Aaro Mackey, Weller;
10. Jarom Ellis, Watershed;
11. Kyle Sunderland, Weller;
12. Hudson Bennett, Spruce Tree;
13. Jack Burnett, Spruce Tree;
14. Connor Smith, Far North;

Boys’ Grade K-1-2 Final;
1. John Williamson, Homeschool;
2. Wade Davis, Weller;
3. Dax Campbell, Pearl Creek;
4. Elliot Zook, Watershed;
5. Blair Merrill, Watershed;
6. Joshua Williamson, Homeschool;
7. Diesel Ebersole, Watershed;
8. Garrison Gower, Watershed;
9. Kyle Sunderland, Weller;
10. Aaro Mackey, Weller;
11. Jarom Ellis, Watershed;
12. Hudson Bennett, Spruce Tree;
13. Connor Smith, Far North;
14. Jack Burnett, Spruce Tree;