Kinross Fort Knox Town Race Series #4
Kendall Subaru of Fairbanks Ski-Cross
Saturday, January 26, 2019

Schools and teams need to enter their skiers into Town Series #4 on the standard form (Excel file) that has been provided via e-mail. If you have a student team or group and have not received the registration file, please send an e-mail to competitionevents@nscfairbanks.org and request the entry file. The entry deadline is 11:59PM, Wednesday, January 23.

Individual entry for non-students and adults, or individual students who are not entered through their schools or teams will be online only – no paper forms to deal with. CLICK HERE to enter online. Adults will pay online with a credit card. Students can still enter free, even if they enter online. The entry deadline for online registration is 11:59PM, Wednesday, January 23. There will be no race day registration.

All race information is available by links to the right of this article.

Press release below

PRESS RELEASE with race information is below

23rd Annual KINROSS Fort Knox Town Race Series’ Kendall Subaru of Fairbanks Ski-Cross this Weekend

The Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks is pleased to announce the fourth and final race in the 23rd Annual KINROSS Fort Knox Town Race Series, the Kendall Subaru of Fairbanks Ski-Cross, will be held Saturday, January 26, at 11:00am at the Jim Whisenhant Ski Trails at Birch Hill Recreation Area. The KINROSS Fort Knox Town Race Series provides a competitive forum for skiers of all ages beginning with pre-schoolers. Over 200 entries are anticipated.

Racing begins at 11:00am in free technique with all classes racing in ski-cross format. Distances will be: 1000m for high school and adult skiers, 800m for Grade 7-8, 600m for Grade 5-6, 600m for Grades 3-4 and 300m for Grades K-1-2. This race will serve as a Region VI high school competition, with skiers from Lathrop HS, West Valley HS, and Hutchison HS competing in both boys’ and girls’ classes. The competition will start with the older skiers on the longer courses, then move through progressively shorter distances for the younger classes. The last group to start will be the K-1-2 skiers, tentatively around 1:30PM-2PM. Watch nscfairbanks.org on Friday for complete information.

Entry is free for all students from Kindergarten through high school. School students who are part of a school or club team or program should be entered through their school club or team. All school-aged skiers must be entered in each race in the series during the week leading up to the race. Individual students who are not part of a program, and adults, can enter online at https://register.chronotrack.com/r/42667.

The entry fee for adults is $10 for members of the Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks, and $15 for non-members. Race entries close at 7:00pm Wednesday, January 23. There will be no late entries or race day entries.

All elementary finishers receive a ribbon recognizing their achievement. Elementary, junior high, and high school-aged competitors who have finished three or more of the races in the series will receive a free, commemorative t-shirt after the conclusion of the series.

For further information on the KINROSS Fort Knox Town Race Series call the NSCF race program at 347-1061, or contact them via e-mail at competitionevents@nscfairbanks.org. Any public or private school ski programs, or home school families in the area who would like to participate but who have not received materials should contact John Estle at 347-1061, and request that materials be sent to them.

KINROSS Fort Knox is in their fifth season as the series sponsor. Kendall Auto of Fairbanks a twenty-year sponsor, is the presenting sponsor for this event. Fairbanks Youth Sports (a twenty-two year partner) and Woolly Rhino (eleven years with the Town Series) sponsor other events in the series. The Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks also receives support from Fairbanks North Star Borough Parks and Recreation and the Fairbanks North Star Borough School District.

All race information is available by links to the right of this article.


This year’s results are to the right of this section

These are Last Year’s Results

2017-18 Season KINROSS Fort Knox Town Race Series’
Kendall Subaru of Fairbanks Ski-Cross

Women’s Results

HS/Adult A Bracket Womens Prelim
1. Kendall Kramer, West Valley HS
2. Zoe Ratzlaff, West Valley HS
3. Eloise Darrow, West Valley HS
4. Emma Jerome, West Valley HS
5. Hilary Saucy, NSCF-FXC
6. Lisa Beattie,
7. Koa Dynes, Nenana HS

HS/Adult A Bracket Womens Final
1. Kendall Kramer, West Valley HS
2. Zoe Ratzlaff, West Valley HS
3. Hilary Saucy, NSCF-FXC
4. Emma Jerome, West Valley HS
5. Eloise Darrow, West Valley HS
6. Lisa Beattie,
dns. Koa Dynes, Nenana HS

————————————–

Grade 7-8 Girls Prelim
1. Hannah Delamere, NSCF-FXC Prep
2. Abigail Haas, NSCF-FXC Prep
3. Catherine Winford, NSCF-FXC Prep
4. Mateya Koch, NSCF-FXC Prep
5. Sonja Truffer, NSCF-FXC Prep
6. Trinity Barnes, Homeschool
7. Angelica Samash, Nenana HS
8. Nevaeh Knous, Nenana HS

Grade 7-8 Girls Final
1. Hannah Delamere, NSCF-FXC Prep
2. Abigail Haas, NSCF-FXC Prep
3. Catherine Winford, NSCF-FXC Prep
4. Mateya Koch, NSCF-FXC Prep
5. Sonja Truffer, NSCF-FXC Prep
6. Angelica Samash, Nenana HS
dns. Trinity Barnes, Homeschool
dns. Nevaeh Knous, Nenana HS

————————————–

Grade 5-6 Girls Prelim 1
1. Emma Lyons, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
2. Autumn VanderLugt, ICS/NSCF JrNordic
3. Lydia Burrell, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
4. Abigail Smith, Best Homeschool
5. Abigail Wohlford, University Park

Grade 5-6 Girls Prelim 2
1. Zarah Laker-Morris, Watershed/NSCF-FXC Prep
2. Ingrid Baurick, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
3. Olivia Sodertrom, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
4. Emily Gagnon, Watershed
5. Julia Paul, Arctic Light

Grade 5-6 Girls B Final
1. Olivia Sodertrom, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
1. Lydia Burrell, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
3. Abigail Smith, Best Homeschool
4. Emily Gagnon, Watershed
5. Abigail Wohlford, University Park
6. Julia Paul, Arctic Light

Grade 5-6 Girls A Final
1. Zarah Laker-Morris, Watershed/NSCF-FXC Prep
2. Ingrid Baurick, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
3. Emma Lyons, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
4. Autumn VanderLugt, ICS/NSCF JrNordic

————————————–

Grade 3-4 Girls Prelim 1
1. Adah Decker, Watershed
2. Marais Anderson, Watershed
3. Daya Allegood, Watershed
4. Sarai Williamson, ICS
5. Summer Jackson, university park

Grade 3-4 Girls Prelim 2
1. Sakaia Fischer, Watershed
2. Ansley Smith, Best Homeschool
3. Cynara Koch, NSCF JrNordic
4. Addysen Paul, Arctic Light
5. Elena Rubio, Arctic Light

Grade 3-4 Girls B Final
1. Daya Allegood, Watershed
2. Cynara Koch, NSCF JrNordic
3. Sarai Williamson, ICS
4. Summer Jackson, university park
5. Addysen Paul, Arctic Light
6. Elena Rubio, Arctic Light

Grade 3-4 Girls A Final
1. Adah Decker, Watershed
2. Sakaia Fischer, Watershed
3. Marais Anderson, Watershed
4. Ansley Smith, Best Homeschool

————————————–

Grade K-1-2 Girls Prelim
1. Lilli Bond, Pearl Creek Elementary School
2. Phoebe Wooller, Pearl Creek Elementary
3. Rayne Personett, Homeschool
4. Lena Rhynard, Watershed
5. Addison Liddell, Pearl Creek
6. Delilah Fischer, Watershed
7. Margaret VanderLugt, ICS/NSCF JrNordic
8. Gracie Goddard, Watershed
9. Eden Personett, Homeschool

Grade K-1-2 Girls Final
1. Lilli Bond, Pearl Creek Elementary School
2. Rayne Personett, Homeschool
3. Delilah Fischer, Watershed
4. Addison Liddell, Pearl Creek
5. Lena Rhynard, Watershed
6. Phoebe Wooller, Pearl Creek Elementary
7. Margaret VanderLugt, ICS/NSCF JrNordic
8. Gracie Goddard, Watershed
9. Eden Personett, Homeschool

==========================================

Men’s Results

High School/Adult B Bracket (Men Only)

HS/Adult B Bracket Boys Prelim 1
1. Ben Kassof, West Valley HS
2. Alex Olson, West Valley HS
3. Martin Truffer, NSCF
4. Lars O’Hara, West Valley HS
5. Richard Collins, Lathrop HS
6. Bridger Koch, Lathrop HS

HS/Adult B Bracket Boys Prelim 2
1. Owen Averett, Lathrop HS
2. Matthew Johnson, North Pole HS
3. jonathan Ebel, Lathrop HS
4. Ethan Janssen, Lathrop HS
5. Elliot Gold-Paulson, Lathrop HS
6. Harrison Riggs, Lathrop HS
7. Byron Thorne

HS/Adult B Bracket Boys B Final
1. Lars O’Hara, West Valley HS
2. Richard Collins, Lathrop HS
3. Harrison Riggs, Lathrop HS
4. Ethan Janssen, Lathrop HS
5. Elliot Gold-Paulson, Lathrop HS
6. Bridger Koch, Lathrop HS
7. Byron Thorne

HS/Adult B Bracket Boys A Final
1. Ben Kassof, West Valley HS
2. Alex Olson, West Valley HS
3. Martin Truffer, NSCF
4. Owen Averett, Lathrop HS
5. jonathan Ebel, Lathrop HS
6. Matthew Johnson, North Pole HS

—————————————

HS/Adult A Bracket Boys Prelim 1
1. Ti Donaldson, West Valley HS
2. Thomas Bueler, West Valley HS
3. Eric Difolco, West Valley HS
4. Jordan Laker-Morris, West Valley HS
5. Dale Baurick, West Valley HS
6. Beren Vonnahme, Lathrop HS

HS/Adult A Bracket Boys Prelim 2
1. Sam Delamere, West Valley HS
2. Ari Endestad, West Valley HS
3. Alton Denton, West Valley HS
4. Luke Buth, West Valley HS
5. Nolan Earnest, West Valley HS
6. Daryn Espinosa, Lathrop HS

HS/Adult A Bracket Boys B Final
1. Dale Baurick, West Valley HS
2. Luke Buth, West Valley HS
3. Beren Vonnahme, Lathrop HS
4. Daryn Espinosa, Lathrop HS
5. Nolan Earnest, West Valley HS
6. Jordan Laker-Morris, West Valley HS

HS/Adult A Bracket Boys A Final
1. Ti Donaldson, West Valley HS
2. Sam Delamere, West Valley HS
3. Ari Endestad, West Valley HS
4. Alton Denton, West Valley HS
5. Thomas Bueler, West Valley HS
6. Eric Difolco, West Valley HS

—————————————

Grade 7-8 Boys Prelim 1
1. Isaac Dershin, NSCF-FXC Prep
2. Eli Merrill, Watershed/NSCF-FXC Prep
3. Nicholas Buth, NSCF-FXC Prep
4. Nelson Hays, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
5. Elias Engman, NSCF-FXC Prep
6. Nolan Spillane
7. Dillon Congdon, Tanana MS
8. Landon Bicknell-Long

Grade 7-8 Boys Prelim 2
1. Josh Baurick, NSCF-FXC Prep
2. Peter Kulp, NSCF-FXC Prep
3. Ezra West, NSCF-FXC Prep
4. Kaeo Patterson, Tanana MS
5. Colin Bredlie, Tanana MS
6. Benaiah VanderLugt, ICS/NSCF JrNordic
7. olav moeller, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
8. Jack Rasic, NSCF-FXC Prep

Grade 7-8 Boys B Final
1. Elias Engman, NSCF-FXC Prep
2. Nolan Spillane
3. Colin Bredlie, Tanana MS
4. Jack Rasic, NSCF-FXC Prep
5. Landon Bicknell-Long
6. Dillon Congdon, Tanana MS
7. Benaiah VanderLugt, ICS/NSCF JrNordic
8. olav moeller, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo

Grade 7-8 Boys A Final
1. Eli Merrill, Watershed/NSCF-FXC Prep
2. Isaac Dershin, NSCF-FXC Prep
3. Josh Baurick, NSCF-FXC Prep
4. Peter Kulp, NSCF-FXC Prep
5. Ezra West, NSCF-FXC Prep
6. Nicholas Buth, NSCF-FXC Prep
7. Nelson Hays, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
8. Kaeo Patterson, Tanana MS

—————————————

Grade 5-6 Boys Prelim 1
1. Henry Rayburn, Weller
2. Brecken Allegood, Watershed
3. Owen Wooller, Pearl Creek Elementary
4. Shane Liddell, Pearl Creek
5. Tucker Sarkisian, Best Homeschool

Grade 5-6 Boys Prelim 2
1. Cirdan Vonnahme, NSCF-FXC Prep
2. Jack Babcock, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
3. West Eli, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
4. Levi Aitken, Pearl Creek Elementary
5. Owen Merrill, Watershed
6. Cole Congdon, Weller

Grade 5-6 Boys B Final
1. Levi Aitken, Pearl Creek Elementary
2. Owen Merrill, Watershed
3. Cole Congdon, Weller
4. Shane Liddell, Pearl Creek
5. Tucker Sarkisian, Best Homeschool

Grade 5-6 Boys A Final
1. Cirdan Vonnahme, NSCF-FXC Prep
2. Henry Rayburn, Weller
3. West Eli, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
4. Jack Babcock, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
5. Brecken Allegood, Watershed
6. Owen Wooller, Pearl Creek Elementary

—————————————

Grade 3-4 Boys Prelim 1
1. Kieran Kaufman, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
2. Basile Plattet, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
3. Wilson Rasic, Watershed
4. Leif Anderson, Watershed
4. Dalton Koch, NSCF JrNordic

Grade 3-4 Boys Prelim 2
1. Wade Harry, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
2. Reid Merrill, Watershed
3. Grayden Personett, Homeschool
4. Skyler Jackson, university Park
5. Randall Roman, Arctic Light

Grade 3-4 Boys B Final
1. Wilson Rasic, Watershed
2. Grayden Personett, Homeschool
3. Leif Anderson, Watershed
4. Dalton Koch, NSCF JrNordic
5. Skyler Jackson, university Park
6. Nate Goddard, Watershed
7. Randall Roman, Arctic Light

Grade 3-4 Boys A Final
1. Wade Harry, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
2. Kieran Kaufman, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
3. Basile Plattet, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo
4. Reid Merrill, Watershed

—————————————

Grade K-1-2 Boys Prelim 1
1. Dax Dunlap, Pearl Creek Elementary
2. Blair Merrill, Watershed
3. Luke Decker, Watershed
4. Eli Amos-Wall, Arctic Light
5. Nolan Hays, ICS
6. Leo West, Pearl Creek

Grade K-1-2 Boys Prelim 2
1. John Williamson, Homeschool
2. Huc McCall, Arctic Light
3. Theron Pamperin, Watershed
4. Hudson Bennett, Fairbanks Junior Nordics
5. Connor Smith, Far North Christian
6. Kyle Sunderland, Weller
7. Andres Rubio, Arctic Light

Grade K-1-2 Boys B Final
1. Nolan Hays, ICS
2. Eli Amos-Wall, Arctic Light
3. Leo West, Pearl Creek
4. Hudson Bennett, Fairbanks Junior Nordics
5. Kyle Sunderland, Weller
6. Connor Smith, Far North Christian
7. Andres Rubio, Arctic Light

Grade K-1-2 Boys A Final
1. John Williamson, Homeschool
2. Dax Dunlap, Pearl Creek Elementary
3. Blair Merrill, Watershed
4. Luke Decker, Watershed
5. Huc McCall, Arctic Light
6. Theron Pamperin, Watershed


 

CLICK HERE to register online
Entry Lists / Start Lists 
Entry List-alpha by last name/first name
Entry List – by school/team
Start List by Heat
Heat Schedules
Heat Schedule
Heat Worksheets
Result Lists
Result List – by class and by heat
Course Maps 
Grade K-1-2 300m
Grade 3-4 600m
Grade 5-6 600m
Grade 7-8 800m
High School and Adult Women 1000m
High School and Adult Men 1000m

This Year’s Results

are below in text format.
Saturday, January 23, 2019
Birch Hill Recreation Area, Fairbanks,
Organized by Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
 
Heat #1-High School/Adult “A” Women Prelim 1;
1. Eliska Albrigtsen, Albrigtsen Proteam;
2. Victoria Bassette, West Valley HS;
3. Sage Robine, UAFairbanks;
4. Maggie Meads, UAFairbanks;
5. Laura Mayo, West Valley HS;
6. Gwen Macander, West Valley HS;
 
Heat #2-High School/Adult “A” Women Prelim 2;
1. Alyeska Daniels, NSCF-FXC;
2. Cora Delaca, West Valley HS;
3. Lily Vonnahme, Lathrop HS;
 
Heat #3-High School/Adult “A” Women Prelim 3;
1. Hannah Deuling, UAFairbanks;
2. Emma Jerome, West Valley HS;
3. Kirsys Campbell, UAFairbanks;
4. Abigail Haas, Lathrop HS;
5. Catherine Winford, West Valley HS;
 
Heat 8 – High School/Adult “A” Women Final C;
1. Laura Mayo, West Valley HS;
2. Catherine Winford, West Valley HS;
3. Gwen Macander, West Valley HS;
4. Lily Vonnahme, Lathrop HS;
 
Heat 9 – High School/Adult “A” Women Final B;
1. Sage Robine, UAFairbanks;
2. Kirsys Campbell, UAFairbanks;
3. Abigail Haas, Lathrop HS;
4. Cora Delaca, West Valley HS;
 
Heat 10 – High School/Adult “A” Women Final A;
1. Eliska Albrigtsen, Albrigtsen Proteam;
2. Hannah Deuling, UAFairbanks;
3. Alyeska Daniels, NSCF-FXC;
4. Victoria Bassette, West Valley HS;
5. Emma Jerome, West Valley HS;
===================================================;
Heat #4-High School/Adult “A” Men Prelim 1;
1. Seiji Takagi, UAFairbanks;
2. Josiah Alverts, UAFairbanks;
3. Beren Vonnahme, Lathrop HS;
4. Josh Baurick, West Valley HS;
5. Lars Vinlove, West Valley HS;
6. Jordan Laker-Morris, West Valley HS;
7. Harrison Riggs, Lathrop HS;
 
Heat #5-High School/Adult “A” Men Prelim 2;
1. Patrick Marbacher, UAFairbanks;
2. Tristan Sayre, UAFairbanks;
3. Peter Kulp, Lathrop HS;
4. Thomas Bueler, West Valley HS;
5. Luke Buth, West Valley HS;
6. Ned Rozell, NSCFairbanks;
 
Heat #6-High School/Adult “A” Men Prelim 3;
1. Arnaud Guyon, UAFairbanks;
2. Tobias Albrigtsen, Albrigtsen Proteam;
3. Andrew Stringfellow, Lathrop HS;
4. Dale Baurick, West Valley HS;
5. Luk Platil, UAFairbanks;
6. Ben Kassof, West Valley HS;
7. Eli Merrill, West Valley HS;
 
Heat #7-High School/Adult “A” Men Prelim 4;
1. Karl Danielson, Unafilliated;
2. Justice Bassette, West Valley HS;
3. Eric Difolco, West Valley HS;
4. Alex Olson, West Valley HS;
 
Heat 11 – High School/Adult “A” Men Final C;
1. Luk Platil, UAFairbanks;
2. Harrison Riggs, Lathrop HS;
3. Ned Rozell, NSCFairbanks;
4. Eli Merrill, West Valley HS;
5. Lars Vinlove, West Valley HS;
6. Ben Kassof, West Valley HS;
7. Alex Olson, West Valley HS;
8. Luke Buth, West Valley HS;
9. Jordan Laker-Morris, West Valley HS;
 
Heat 12 – High School/Adult “A” Men Final B;
1. Justice Bassette, West Valley HS;
2. Andrew Stringfellow, Lathrop HS;
3. Dale Baurick, West Valley HS;
4. Thomas Bueler, West Valley HS;
5. Josh Baurick, West Valley HS;
6. Peter Kulp, Lathrop HS;
7. Eric Difolco, West Valley HS;
8. Beren Vonnahme, Lathrop HS;
 
Heat 13 – High School/Adult “A” Men Final A;
1. Karl Danielson, Unafilliated;
2. Seiji Takagi, UAFairbanks;
3. Patrick Marbacher, UAFairbanks;
4. Tristan Sayre, UAFairbanks;
5. Josiah Alverts, UAFairbanks;
6. Tobias Albrigtsen, Albrigtsen Proteam;
===========================================;
Heat #14-High School/Adult “B” Women Prelim;
1. Kristen Abramowicz, West Valley HS;
2. Amy Mayo, West Valley HS;
3. Madelyn Wonderlich, Lathrop HS;
4. Reily Dixon, West Valley HS;
5. Ava Jelinek, West Valley HS;
6. Skye McCaa, West Valley HS;
7. Leah Mark, West Valley HS;
 
Heat 18 – High School/Adult “B” Women Final;
1. Madelyn Wonderlich, Lathrop HS;
2. Kristen Abramowicz, West Valley HS;
3. Amy Mayo, West Valley HS;
4. Reily Dixon, West Valley HS;
5. Ava Jelinek, West Valley HS;
6. Skye McCaa, West Valley HS;
7. Leah Mark, West Valley HS;
===========================================;
Heat #15-High School/Adult “B” Men Prelim 1;
1. Matthew Johnson, Lathrop HS;
2. Colin Bredlie, Hutchison HS;
3. Bridger Koch, Lathrop HS;
4. Aiden Schultz, West Valley HS;
5. Bradan Johnson, West Valley HS;
6. Kade Rowland, West Valley HS;
7. Daniel Abramowicz, West Valley HS;
 
Heat #16-High School/Adult “B” Men Prelim 2;
1. Peter Delamere, NSCFairbanks;
2. Jonathan Ebel, Lathrop HS;
3. Kameron David, Hutchison HS;
4. Naatanii Mayo, West Valley HS;
5. Jason Buffington, West Valley HS;
6. Matthew Fisher, Lathrop HS;
 
Heat #17-High School/Adult “B” Men Prelim 3;
1. Richard Collins, Lathrop HS;
2. Dillon Congdon, Hutchison HS;
3. Landon Bicknell-Lons, Hutchison HS;
4. Noah Stout, West Valley HS;
5. Koen House, West Valley HS;
6. Collin Eberhart, Lathrop HS;
 
Heat 19 – High School/Adult “B” Men Final C;
1. Kade Rowland, West Valley HS;
2. Daniel Abramowicz, West Valley HS;
3. Jason Buffington, West Valley HS;
4. Matthew Fisher, Lathrop HS;
5. Koen House, West Valley HS;
6. Collin Eberhart, Lathrop HS;
 
Heat 20 – High School/Adult “B” Men Final B;
1. Kameron David, Hutchison HS;
2. Bradan Johnson, West Valley HS;
3. Bridger Koch, Lathrop HS;
4. Naatanii Mayo, West Valley HS;
5. Landon Bicknell-Lons, Hutchison HS;
6. Aiden Schultz, West Valley HS;
7. Noah Stout, West Valley HS;
 
Heat 21 – High School/Adult “B” Men Final A;
1. Peter Delamere, NSCFairbanks;
2. Matthew Johnson, Lathrop HS;
3. Richard Collins, Lathrop HS;
4. Jonathan Ebel, Lathrop HS;
5. Colin Bredlie, Hutchison HS;
6. Dillon Congdon, Hutchison HS;
===========================================;
Heat #22-Grade 7-8 Girls Prelim;
1. Zarah Laker-Morris, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Leni Stolz, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Autumn Vanderlugt, Monroe HS;
4. Mateya Koch, NSCF-FXC Prep;
 
Heat 25 – Grade 7-8 Girls Final;
1. Zarah Laker-Morris, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Leni Stolz, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Mateya Koch, NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Autumn Vanderlugt, Monroe HS;
===========================================;
Heat #23-Grade 7-8 Boys Prelim 1;
1. Ben VanderLugt, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
2. John Haas, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Levi Aitken, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
4. Jack Babcock;
5. Jack Rasic, Watershed/NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Justin Oestreich, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
7. Kasper Bennedsen, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
8. Owen Merrill, Watershed;
 
Heat #24-Grade 7-8 Boys Prelim 2;
1. Caleb Petersen, Watershed/NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Nicholas Buth, Watershed;
3. Eli Engman, NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Nelson Hays, NSCF-FXC Prep;
5. PJ Bragonier, NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Brecken Allegood, Watershed/NSCF-FXC Prep;
7. Olav Moeller, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
8. Jackson Taylor, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
 
Heat 26 – Grade 7-8 Boys Final B;
1. PJ Bragonier, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Brecken Allegood, Watershed/NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Olav Moeller, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
4. Jackson Taylor, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
5. Kasper Bennedsen, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
6. Justin Oestreich, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
7. Jack Rasic, Watershed/NSCF-FXC Prep;
8. Owen Merrill, Watershed;
 
Heat 27 – Grade 7-8 Boys Final A;
1. Caleb Petersen, Watershed/NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Eli Engman, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Nicholas Buth, Watershed;
4. Nelson Hays, NSCF-FXC Prep;
5. John Haas, NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Levi Aitken, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
7. Ben VanderLugt, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
8. Jack Babcock;
===========================================;
Heat #28-Grade 5-6 Girls Prelim;
1. Olivia Soederstrom, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
2. Ingrid Baurick, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Emma Lyons, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
4. Adah Decker, Watershed;
5. Ellie Buth, Watershed;
6. Marais Anderson, Watershed;
7. Sakaia Fischer, Watershed;
8. Anna Stringfellow, CyberLynx;
9. Abilene Dunn, Watershed;
10. Claire Eberhart, Hilltop Prep;
11. Abigail Dallaire, Watershed;
 
Heat 30 – Grade 5-6 Girls Final;
1. Ingrid Baurick, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Olivia Soederstrom, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
3. Abilene Dunn, Watershed;
4. Ellie Buth, Watershed;
5. Anna Stringfellow, CyberLynx;
6. Marais Anderson, Watershed;
7. Sakaia Fischer, Watershed;
8. Adah Decker, Watershed;
9. Emma Lyons, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
10. Abigail Dallaire, Watershed;
11. Claire Eberhart, Hilltop Prep;
===========================================;
Heat #29-Grade 5-6 Boys Prelim;
1. Kieran Kaufman, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
2. Wade Harry, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
3. Basile Plattet, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
4. Nathan Vanderlugt, NSCF-FJN/ICS;
5. Cole Congdon, Weller;
 
Heat 31 – Grade 5-6 Boys Final;
1. Kieran Kaufman, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
2. Basile Plattet, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
3. Wade Harry, NSCF-FXC JrDevo;
4. Nathan Vanderlugt, NSCF-FJN/ICS;
5. Cole Congdon, Weller;
===========================================;
Heat #32-Grade 3-4 Girls Prelim;
1. Lily Hajdukovich, Raven;
2. Lilli Bond, Pearl Creek;
3. Daya Allegood, Watershed;
4. Cynara Koch, Weller;
5. Isabella Foland, Spruce Tree;
6. Emily Bayles, Weller;
 
Heat 34 – Grade 3-4 Girls Final;
1. Lily Hajdukovich, Raven;
2. Daya Allegood, Watershed;
3. Lilli Bond, Pearl Creek;
4. Isabella Foland, Spruce Tree;
5. Cynara Koch, Weller;
6. Emily Bayles, Weller;
===========================================;
Heat #33-Grade 3-4 Boys Prelim;
1. Reid Merrill, Watershed;
2. Dalton Koch, Weller;
3. Bridger Petersen, Watershed;
4. Wilson Rasic, Watershed/NSCF-FJN;
5. Caleb George, Watershed;
6. Dax Campbell, Pearl Creek;
7. Jeremiah Bayles, Weller;
8. Cole Eberhart, Hilltop Prep;
 
Heat 35 – Grade 3-4 Boys Final;
1. Reid Merrill, Watershed;
2. Dalton Koch, Weller;
3. Bridger Petersen, Watershed;
4. Wilson Rasic, Watershed/NSCF-FJN;
5. Caleb George, Watershed;
6. Dax Campbell, Pearl Creek;
7. Jeremiah Bayles, Weller;
8. Cole Eberhart, Hilltop Prep;
===========================================;
Heat #36-Grade K-1-2 Girls Prelim;
1. Margaret Vanderlugt, NSCF-FJN/ICS;
2. Delilah Fischer, Watershed;
3. Wilson Rasic, Watershed/NSCF-FJN;
4. Caite Eberhart, Hilltop Prep;
 
Heat 38 – Grade K-1-2 Girls Final;
1. Delilah Fischer, Watershed;
2. Margaret Vanderlugt, NSCF-FJN/ICS;
3. Wilson Rasic, Watershed/NSCF-FJN;
4. Caite Eberhart, Hilltop Prep;
===========================================;
Heat #37-Grade K-1-2 Boys Prelim;
1. Oliver Taylor, Weller/NSCF-FJN;
2. Blair Merrill, Watershed;
3. Nolan Hays, ICS;
4. Luke Decker, Watershed;
5. Landon Casey, Watershed;
6. Nolan Adamczak, Spruce Tree;
7. Kyle Sunderland, Weller;
8. Luca Casey, Watershed;
 
Heat 39 – Grade K-1-2 Boys Final;
1. Oliver Taylor, Weller/NSCF-FJN;
2. Blair Merrill, Watershed;
3. Nolan Hays, ICS;
4. Luke Decker, Watershed;
5. Landon Casey, Watershed;
6. Kyle Sunderland, Weller;
7. Nolan Adamczak, Spruce Tree;
8. Luca Casey, Watershed;